Skip to main content
SD23 Dashboard
Mount Boucherie Secondary
Welcome to Our Mountain
Skip Navigation LinksCalendar
School calendar and events.
< December 2022 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 27 
 28 
  5/6-7/8
  Baseball Academy to West Kelowna Sports Dome
  Grade 11 Careers to Delta Grand (Bedwell)
  Grade 11 Careers to Delta Grand (Bedwell)
  Sr Leadership Block 7/8 to Critteraid (Garbelya)
 29 
  1/2-3/4
  Hockey Academy to Memorial Arena
  Outdoor Ed 10-12 to Bear Creek Canyon Rim Trail (Arsenault)
  Soccer Academy to CNC (Marks)
  Life Skills to West K Superstore (McDowall)
  Post Secondary Prep #2
  Sr Leadership Block 3/4 to Critteraid (Garbelya)
  Post Secondary Prep #2
  Outdoor Ed 9 Scuba Diving to JBMAC (Cescon)
  Soccer Academy to Westside Sports Dome
  Sr. Girls Basketball (Bolivar)
  Sr. Boys Basketball (Carter/Broderick)
 30 
  5/6-7/8
  Baseball Academy to West Kelowna Sports Dome
  Jr. A Girls Basketball (Bedwell)
  Social Media Presentation at MBSS MPR (Paul Davis)
  DRY GRAD PARENT MEETING
 1 
  1/2-3/4
  Hockey Academy to CNC (Nagy)
  Soccer Academy to CNC (Marks)
  Fans to OKM for Provincial Volleyball Championship
  Sr. Girls Volleyball Provincial Championships
  Spanish Class to Hector's Casa (Bezugley)
  Soccer Academy to CNC (Marks)
  Outdoor Ed 9 Scuba Diving to JBMAC (Cescon)
  Jr. B Girls Basketball (Rogall/Bone)
 2 
  5/6-7/8
  Sr. Boys Basketball to Oliver Tournament (Carter/Broderick)
  Dance Students to GMS (Grant)
  Spanish Class to Hector's Casa (Bezugley)
 3 
 4 
 5 
  3/4-1/2
  Soccer Academy to Westside Sports Dome (Marks)
  Hockey Academy to CNC (Nagy)
  Soccer Academy to Westside Sports Dome (Marks)
 6 
  7/8-5/6
  Indigenous Learning Community to Kelowna Heritage Museum
  Baseball Academy to Westside Sports Dome (Driscoll)
  Sr. Girls Basketball (Bolivar)
  Sr. Boys Basketball (Carter/Broderick)
 7 
  3/4-1/2
  CAPSTONE 12 Interviews
  EARLY DISMISSAL - 11:49 AM
  Hockey Academy to Prospera (Nagy)
  Outdoor Ed 9 Scuba Diving to JBMAC (Cescon)
  Jr. A Girls Basketball (Bedwell)
  WINTER FORMAL DANCE
 8 
  7/8-5/6
  Jr. B Girls Basketball (Rogall/Bone)
 9 
  3/4-1/2
  Outdoor Ed 10-12 to Camp Dunlop (Arsenault)
  Soccer Academy to Westside Sports Dome (Marks)
  Dance Students to The Nutcracker at KCT (Grant)
  Life Skills Class to Orchard Park (McDowall)
  Hockey Academy to Telemark Nordic Club (Nagy)
  Outdoor Ed 9 Scuba Diving to JBMAC (Cescon)
  Soccer Academy to Westside Sports Dome (Marks)
  International Students Ice Skating to Jim Lind (Pendergast)
 10 
  Outdoor Ed 10-12 to Camp Dunlop (Arsenault)
 11 
  Outdoor Ed 10-12 to Camp Dunlop (Arsenault)
 12 
  5/6-7/8
 13 
  1/2-3/4
  Outdoor Ed 9 Scuba Diving to JBMAC (Cescon)
  Sr. Girls Basketball (Bolivar)
  Sr. Boys Basketball (Carter/Broderick)
 14 
  5/6-7/8
  International Students Ice Skating to Jim Lind (Pendergast)
  Jr. A Girls Basketball (Bedwell)
 15 
  1/2-3/4
  Outdoor Ed 10-12 to Kelowna Nordic Ski/Snowshoe Club (Arsenault)
  Dance Students to CNB (Grant)
  Jr. B Girls Basketball (Rogall/Bone)
 16 
  5/6-7/8
 17 
 18 
 19 
  WINTER BREAK - No School
 20 
  WINTER BREAK - No School
 21 
  WINTER BREAK - No School
 22 
  WINTER BREAK - No School
 23 
  WINTER BREAK - No School
 24 
  Christmas Eve
 25 
  Christmas Day
 26 
  WINTER BREAK - No School
  Boxing Day
 27 
  WINTER BREAK - No School
 28 
  WINTER BREAK - No School
 29 
  WINTER BREAK - No School
 30 
  WINTER BREAK - No School
 31